Khaliq Dad

Afghanistan|Bowler
Khaliq Dad
INTL CAREER: 2009 - 2010
Browse other players
Ireland
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Khaliq Dad Noori

Born

January 01, 1984, Baghlan, Afghanistan

Age

38y 337d

Also Known As

Khaleqdaad Noori

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

RELATIONS

Allah Dad

(brother)

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI6625215093/303/3016.663.5728.0000
FC12995521/242/5527.503.3349.5000
List A1010396264123/303/3022.004.0033.0000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI641402013.336957.97001000
FC120110.50812.50000000
List A1083572011.4010554.28002000
Khaliq Dad portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Khaliq Dad celebrates one of his three wickets
Khaliq Dad
Afghanistan celebrate Khaliq Dad's dismissal of Paul Stirling
Portrait of Khaliq Dad