Full Name

Kirwin Christoffels

Born

October 31, 1994, Queenstown

Age

27y 241d

Nicknames

Kiwi, Kirwi

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC36611144510624.08308746.80181862210
List A1411071186.4520734.29006030
T20110555.003166.66001020
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC36291146530173/94/4931.172.7767.4000
List A1441169242/242/2423.004.7529.0000
T2011121511/151/1515.007.5012.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
S West D vs Boland0--04-Mar-2021StellenboschFC
S West D vs Boland142/2428-Feb-2021PaarlList A
S West D vs KZ-Natal15 & 230/1922-Feb-2021StellenboschFC
S West D vs Easterns35 & 30/2012-Mar-2020BenoniFC
S West D vs Northern Cpe4--08-Mar-2020KimberleyList A
Photos
Kagiso Rabada and Kirwin Christoffels celebrate a wicket
Kirwin Christoffels