Full Name

Kulamani Shankar Parida

Born

March 09, 1977, Cuttack, Orissa

Age

45y 120d

Also Known As

Kulia

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Bowler

TEAMS

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1082180791803208/6528.682.5268.1134
List A3918751288395/235/2333.024.1248.0010
T2055909752/122/1219.406.4618.0000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1081303410298410.7101450
List A39211084207.6300190
T2051100*-0-000000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Railways vs Assam40/37 & 0/110-Nov-2010DelhiFC
Railways vs Tamil Nadu80/1003-Nov-2009DelhiFC
Railway Sp vs Air India2*2/12109-Aug-2009BangaloreOTHEROD
Railways vs Tamil Nadu12/68 & 1/8318-Dec-2008ChennaiFC
Railways vs U. Pradesh20/49 & 2/729-Nov-2008DelhiFC
Photos
Kulamani Parida, Portrait