Matches (12)
IND-W in SL (1)
IND in ENG (1)
WI v BDESH (1)
ENG v IND (1)
Vitality Blast (8)

Full Name

Laliteshwar Prasad Verma

Born

November 30, 1946

Age

75y 216d

Also Known As

LP Verma

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Other

Umpire
Career Averages
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatUmpireTV UmpireReferee
ODI11
FC1156
LP Verma, Portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Photos
LP Verma, Portrait