Full Name

Lesley Jill Clifford

Born

January 19, 1937, Leeds, Yorkshire

Died

May 16, 1979 (aged 42y 117d)

Also Known As

Lesley Baldwin
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST91151834230.500040
WODI522138*-0010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST9151486491145/515/9735.071.98106.1010
WODI541986733/193/1922.332.0366.0000
Lesley Jill Clifford
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
Photos
Rachael Heyhoe (left) and June Moorhouse play the guitar and are supported by Heather Dewdney, Jill Cruwys and Lesley Clifford on vocals at Melbourne airport