background-image
Lesley Johnston
background-image

Lesley Johnston

Australia

INTL CAREER: 1972 - 1972

Full Name

Lesley Johnston

Born

June 09, 1937, Wedderburn, Victoria

Died

September 07, 2006, Melbourne, (aged 69y 90d)

Also Known As

Lesley Dennis

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Slow left arm orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTEST120282214.00002010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST1237011287/248/11214.002.4246.20010
Lesley Johnston
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player