Matches (18)
IPL (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Vitality Blast (8)
4-Day Championship (3)
BAN v SL (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
T20 Challenge (1)

Full Name

Lionel Hervey-Bathurst

Born

July 07, 1849, Clarendon Park, Wiltshire

Died

May 04, 1908, The Lockers, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, (aged 58y 302d)

Also Known As

changed name to Lionel Paston-Cooper in October 1905

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC24030147.500011
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC21680---3.00-000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1875 - 1875