background-image
Lorna Kettels
background-image

Lorna Kettels

Australia

INTL CAREER: 1934 - 1935

Full Name

Lorna Winifred Kettels

Born

April 05, 1912, Nagambie, Victoria

Died

1997

Also Known As

Lorna Winifred Smith

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST2401994.750020
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST23132340---1.54-000
Lorna Winifred Kettels
Explore Statsguru Analysis