Matches (15)
IND in ENG (1)
WI v BDESH (2)
ENG v IND (1)
Papua New Guinea in Singapore (1)
NAM T20 (1)
Vitality Blast (9)

Full Name

Lorna Larter

Born

November 28, 1923, Hawthorn, Melbourne, Victoria

Died

August 10, 2020 (aged 96y 256d)

Also Known As

Lorna Beal

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST710272179.000079
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST7------------
Lorna Larter
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test