Full Name

Louis Bookman

Born

1890, Zagaren, Lithuania

Died

June 10, 1943, Dublin(aged null)

Also Known As

changed name from Louis Buckhalter

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Slow left arm orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC91703425320.110150
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveSR5w10w
FC934818932/3263.00116.0000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1920 - 1929