Matches (11)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
Asia Cup (4)
Irani Trophy (1)
Road Safety (1)
Legends League (1)
CPL (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
IND v SA (1)

Full Name

Lucas Oluoch Ndandason

Born

August 07, 1991, Nairobi, Kenya

Age

31y 56d

Also Known As

Lucas Ndandason

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

RELATIONS

MO Ndandason

(brother)

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI22967953/413/4115.804.9319.2000
T20I1919330379244/304/3015.796.8913.7100
FC1223412163/586/12120.163.1039.0000
List A29291128963334/364/3629.185.1234.1100
T204039625773384/64/620.347.4216.4200
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI22165*6.006100.00001010
T20I1912412831*16.0092139.130013640
FC12144*4.003013.33000000
List A292281593311.350090
T204025617631*9.26145121.3700168120
Lucas Oluoch Ndandason
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Kenya vs Uganda44/3021-Sep-2022BenoniT20I # 1790
Kenya vs Cameroon--2/919-Sep-2022BenoniT20I # 1784
Kenya vs Tanzania--3/2117-Sep-2022BenoniT20I # 1781
Kenya vs Malawi270/1216-Sep-2022BenoniT20I # 1779
Kenya vs Nepal59*0/3405-Sep-2022Nairobi (Gym)OTHEROD