background-image
Mahbubur Rahman
background-image

Mahbubur Rahman

Bangladesh

INTL CAREER: 1999 - 1999

Full Name

Mahbubur Rahman

Born

February 01, 1969, Mymensingh, Dhaka

Age

52y 362d

Also Known As

Selim

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Other

Umpire

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI110333.00837.50000000
FC4701204217.140000
List A661662913.200010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI1------------
FC4000-----000
List A6000-----000
Mahbubur Rahman
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
2000/01 - 2000/01
List A Matches
Span
1998/99 - 2000/01