Full Name

Kaludewa Malith Mahela de Silva

Born

April 12, 1995, Galle

Age

27y 240d

Also Known As

Danosh Ranodith

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Height

5ft 10in

Education

Mahinda College, Galle
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC3036171925210.1059332.370114570
List A191596320*10.5011156.75002240
T201875513725.5045113.33004270
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3046546129201226/1209/13023.933.2044.77110
List A1919858552294/204/2019.033.8629.5200
T201818381406184/184/1822.556.3921.1100