Full Name

Manish Kumar Jha

Born

November 06, 1977, Burnpur, Bengal

Age

44y 330d

Also Known As

Gappu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC66366*2.004114.63000000
List A2096317*10.3300100
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC6756371125/786/10430.912.9463.0010
List A20920687193/303/3036.154.4848.4000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Services vs Bengal0 & 00/8416-Nov-2008KolkataFC
Services vs H. Pradesh--1/5026-Feb-2008DelhiList A
Services vs H. Pradesh05/78 & 1/2625-Dec-2006DelhiFC
Services vs Jharkhand0*0/3317-Dec-2006JamshedpurFC
Services vs J + K6*2/68 & 0/2009-Dec-2006DelhiFC
Photos
MK Jha, Portrait