Full Name

Maparalalage Damith Gunaratne Mapa Bandara

Born

May 20, 1986, Kurunegala

Age

35y 132d

Also Known As

Damith Mapa

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper batter

Height

5ft 8in

Education

D. S. Senanayake College, Colombo

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC5279171490104*24.03305348.80181691112318
List A3024241552*18.8680651.4802275339
T206533418*17.004182.92004025
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC52------------
List A30------------
T206------------

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATWKDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Badureliya vs Chilaw52 & 320c/0s & 1c/0s30-Mar-2013MaggonaFC
Badureliya vs Col CC801c/0s22-Mar-2013MaggonaFC
Badureliya vs SLPACC7 & 911c/0s & 0c/0s15-Mar-2013Colombo (NCC)FC
Badureliya vs Nondescripts2 & 183c/0s & 1c/0s08-Mar-2013Colombo (NCC)FC
Badureliya vs Kurunegala Y0 & 24*0c/0s & 0c/0s01-Mar-2013MaggonaFC