background-image
Margaret Rutherford
background-image

Margaret Rutherford

England

INTL CAREER: 1960 - 1961

Full Name

Sheila Margaret Rutherford

Born

June 15, 1935, Tynemouth, Northumberland

Age

86y 172d

Also Known As

Margaret Chrisp

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTEST430742.33000070
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST4682218252/132/1336.401.32164.4000
Sheila Margaret Rutherford
Explore Statsguru Analysis