background-image
Margaret Wilson
background-image

Margaret Wilson

Australia

INTL CAREER: 1969 - 1969

Full Name

Margaret Wilson

Born

June 25, 1946, Auburn, Sydney, New South Wales

Age

75y 89d

Also Known As

Margaret Edwards

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST110000.000010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST1240340---6.80-000
Margaret Wilson
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player