Full Name

Marie Janice Cornish

Born

October 01, 1956, Wellington, New South Wales

Age

65y 27d

Also Known As

Marie Janice Lutschini

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST9829046*15.000060
WODI1611514755*24.500120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST9141842503255/515/5120.121.6373.6110
WODI1615866273163/223/2217.061.8954.1000
Marie Cornish bowls
Explore Statsguru Analysis