background-image
Marjorie Marvell
background-image

Marjorie Marvell

Australia

INTL CAREER: 1958 - 1963

Full Name

Marjorie Evelyn Marvell

Born

July 07, 1938, Sydney, New South WAles

Age

83y 74d

Also Known As

Marjorie Evelyn Berry

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Left arm fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST55222157.330040
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST58123030562/402/4050.831.48205.00000
Marjorie Evelyn Marvell
Explore Statsguru Analysis