Full Name

Mark John Phythian

Born

April 26, 1985, Peterborough

Age

37y 220d

Nicknames

Monty

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Height

5ft 9in

Education

Oundle School, Durham University

Mark Phythian is a young wicketkeeper who is currently studying at Durham University. He has played for their UCCE team for whom he scored an undefeated 62 against Nottinghamshire in 2006.
Sam Collins September 2006

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC79215862*22.5723367.8101201151
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC7000-----000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Durham UCCE vs Lancashire41--25-Apr-2007DurhamFC
Durham UCCE vs Notts6 & 19--14-Apr-2007DurhamFC
Nthants 2nd vs MCCA U25--0c/0s18-Jul-2006Milton KeynesOTHER
Nthants 2nd vs MCCA U25180c/0s13-Jul-2006Milton KeynesOTHER
Durham UCCE vs Lancashire1 & 18*4c/0s & 0c/0s10-May-2006DurhamFC
Photos
Mark Phythian Player Profile