background-image
Matthew Ansell
background-image

Matthew Ansell

Isle of Man
Matthew Ansell

INTL CAREER: 2020 - 2021

Full Name

Matthew James Ansell

Born

October 11, 1994, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Age

27y 51d

Nicknames

Mansell, Nige

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Left arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I510666.00785.71001030
T20510666.00785.71001030
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I551119872/92/914.005.2915.8000
T20551119872/92/914.005.2915.8000
Ansell player portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Photos


Matthew Ansell