Full Name

Matthew Mark Harrison

Born

September 24, 1985, Baxter House, Geelong, Victoria

Age

37y 13d

Nicknames

Harro

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak Googly

Height

1.83 m

He plays for Newcomb & District and for Geelong. He has appeared for his zone team in the state schoolboys championships from 1998 and has appeared in Dowling Shield from 1999. He is the captain of the Victorian Secondary Schools Under 15 team for the first national Under 15 championships played at Buderim, and recorded the first century of the event, recording 120 on the opening day of play. He plays Australian football. Schools: St Margaret's; Catholic Regional College.

Photos
Matthew Harrison