Matches (18)
IPL (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Vitality Blast (8)
4-Day Championship (3)
BAN v SL (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
T20 Challenge (1)

Full Name

Matthew Wood

Born

September 21, 1857, Newport, Isle of Wight

Died

July 13, 1908, Brompton, Kensington, London, (aged 50y 296d)

Also Known As

Sir Matthew Wood

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

(Unknown Arm) Slow

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC120000.00000000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1000-----000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1876 - 1876