Matches (22)
CPL (3)
Marsh Cup (1)
UAE v BAN (1)
Road Safety (3)
Legends League (1)
NZ-A in IND (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
PAK v ENG (1)
IND v SA (1)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)

Full Name

Mihir Singh Diwakar

Born

December 10, 1982, Siwan, Bihar

Age

39y 292d

Also Known As

Babuajee

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC396169278616.8505140
List A362962803112.170080
T20740972.251275.00000130
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC39757841441297/4732.123.2858.771
List A3618701372594/334/3323.254.4031.6300
T2077148185115/65/616.817.5013.4010
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Jharkhand vs Tripura71/6503-Nov-2009RanchiFC
Jharkhand vs Assam10/2723-Oct-2009DhanbadT20
Jharkhand vs Bengal--1/2522-Oct-2009DhanbadT20
Jharkhand vs Tripura--5/620-Oct-2009DhanbadT20
Bengal vs Chennai--0/1404-Nov-2008PanchkulaOTHERT20
Photos
Mihir Diwakar of the Kolkata Tigers is found short of his crease
Mihir Diwakar, Portrait, 2000
Mihir Diwakar, Portrait 1999
The runner-up Bihar team with Sundram Trophy at Keenan Stadium
Mihir Diwakar, Portrait