Mohammad Nasim Baras

Afghanistan|Bowler
Mohammad Nasim Baras
INTL CAREER: 2015 - 2015
Browse other players
Zimbabwe
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Mohammad Nasim Baras

Born

May 30, 1993, Afghanistan

Age

29y 36d

Also Known As

Nasim Khan

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Bowler

TEAMS

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I33485621/111/1128.007.0024.0000
FC121024142/154/4110.252.4125.5000
List A11484511/451/4545.005.6248.0000
T207711614051/111/1128.007.2423.2000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I310111.00250.00000030
FC110323232.0012525.60002000
List A110191919.002770.37002000
T2073018136.002378.26001030
Mohammad Nasim Baras
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Kandahar vs Kunar240/4703-Sep-2016KhostOTHER
Kandahar vs KhoPro17 & 444/8230-Aug-2016KhostOTHER
Kandahar vs Paktia2 & 93/79 & 1/4928-Aug-2016KhostOTHER
BDD vs AMSKS23*1/1216-Aug-2016KabulOTHERT20
BDD vs Kabul Eagles00/1914-Aug-2016KabulOTHERT20
Photos
Mohammad Nasim Baras