Mohammed Rizlan

Qatar|Middle order Batter
Mohammed Rizlan
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2021
Most viewed players
Most viewed players
Browse other players
Sri Lanka
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Mohammed Rizlan Iqbar

Born

July 24, 1985, Kandy

Age

37y 139d

Nicknames

Rizi

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Middle order Batter

Height

5ft 8in

Education

St Anthony’s College Kandy
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I262273896225.93375103.730126161410
FC24030167.507042.85005050
List A131314187734.8370059.7103406102
T20262273896225.93375103.730126161410
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I26------------
FC2------------
List A13130200---4.00-000
T2026------------
Mohammed Rizlan Iqbar
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Qatar vs Malaysia1--09-Dec-2022BangiList A
Qatar vs Vanuatu3--07-Dec-2022Kuala LumpurList A
Qatar vs Canada172c/0s04-Dec-2022BangiList A
Ace Capital vs SL Army14 & 01c/0s & 1c/0s23-Sep-2022KatunayakeFC
Ace Capital vs Nugegoda SWC0 & 162c/0s & 1c/0s09-Sep-2022MoratuwaFC