background-image
Mollie Hunt
background-image

Mollie Hunt

England

INTL CAREER: 1960 - 1961

Full Name

Mollie Elaine Hunt

Born

July 29, 1936, Leeds, Yorkshire

Died

March 02, 2018, Harpenden, (aged 81y 216d)

Also Known As

Mollie Buckland

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTEST330352911.66005000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST3522812411/311/44124.003.26228.0000
Mollie Elaine Hunt
Explore Statsguru Analysis