Matches (17)
BAN v SL (1)
IPL (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Vitality Blast (8)
4-Day Championship (3)
T20 Challenge (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)

Full Name

Monirul Islam

Born

August 25, 1980, Khulna

Age

41y 275d

Also Known As

Taj

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC315861296118*24.92334938.6915170
List A292644558720.6879457.3002110
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3147427232/292/4490.663.44158.0000
List A2913213041/91/932.505.9033.0000
Recent Matches - Player