Full Name

Mpumelelo Slwana

Born

December 20, 1985, Port Elizabeth

Age

36y 27d

Also Known As

Blackie

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC81431773716.0938346.2100300
List A6535324*26.507768.8300100
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC8000-----000
List A6000-----000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATWKDATEGROUNDFORMAT
E. Province vs Boland63c/0s27-Nov-2005PaarlList A
E. Province vs Boland8 & 183c/0s & 2c/0s24-Nov-2005PaarlFC
E. Province vs KZ-Natal----06-Nov-2005Port ElizabethList A
E. Province vs KZ-Natal210c/0s03-Nov-2005Port ElizabethFC
E. Province vs Zim U-23s3*5c/0s30-Oct-2005Port ElizabethList A