Matches (14)
Legends League (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
CPL (2)
NZ-A in IND (1)
UAE v BAN (1)

Full Name

Mrunal Ketan Patel

Born

October 28, 1986, Gandhinagar City, Gujarat, India

Age

35y 333d

Nicknames

Chotu

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
List A8818443*12.0018844.68003130
T2042111711.001668.75001010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
List A811240---2.00-000
T204------------
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Mrunal Patel gets a high five after bowling Rizwan Cheema
Mrunal Patel holds on to a catch at fine leg to dismiss Selladore Vijayakumar
Nosthush Kenjige and Mrunal Patel prepare for their 50-over USA debuts
Mrunal Patel drives for a boundary past mid-off during his 45 off 43 balls
Mrunal Patel gets ready to field in his follow through
Mrunal Patel