Full Name

Mthobeli Bangindawo

Born

May 06, 1995, George, Western Cape

Age

26y 266d

Nicknames

Lopsie

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1721542112.6219221.87003150
List A85410410.002050.00001020
T202-----------10
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC17261377750163/154/5746.873.2686.0000
List A8714715421/171/1777.006.2873.5000
T2021182511/251/2525.008.3318.0000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
S West D vs E. Province00/56 & 0/2028-Feb-2019OudtshoornFC
S West D vs KZ-Natal1 & 00/9 & 0/3507-Feb-2019OudtshoornFC
S West D vs North West7 & 00/6610-Jan-2019PotchefstroomFC
S West D vs W Province60/19 & 0/1408-Nov-2018OudtshoornFC
S West D vs KZN-Inland0*0/501-Nov-2018PietermaritzburgFC