Matches (11)
AUS v WI (1)
WTC (1)
SL v AFG (1)
NZ v IND (1)
Hazare Trophy (2)
CWC League 2 (1)
Shield (3)
NZW-U19 in IND (1)

Munir Dar

Hong Kong|Allrounder
Munir Dar
INTL CAREER: 2008 - 2014
Browse other players
South Africa
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Munir Ahmed Dar

Born

March 04, 1974, Gujrat, Punjab

Age

48y 272d

Also Known As

Moner Ahmed

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Allrounder
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI22018149.0016112.50004000
T20I220393619.5033118.18003110
List A55043148.607160.56005000
T20171311243610.3312996.12007430
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI22108890---4.94-000
T20I2------------
List A5524617621/241/2488.004.29123.0000
T201715308350254/174/1714.006.8112.3200
Munir Ahmed Dar
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Munir Dar plays the sweep
Munir Dar
Moner Ahmed batting during the Qualifying Play-off match against Papua New Guinea
Moner Ahmed batting during the Qualifying Play-off match against Papua New Guinea
Moner Ahmed of Hong Kong celebrates a catch off his own bowling during the Papua New Guinea v Hong Kong Qualifying Play-off match
Moner Ahmed bowling during the Papua New Guinea v Hong Kong Qualifying Final match