Full Name

Galgamuge Namal Chaturanga Dharmasena Silva

Born

November 21, 1984, Negombo

Age

37y 67d

Also Known As

Namal Chaturanga Silva

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

Playing Role

Batter

Height

5ft 6in

Education

Raddoluwa Maha Vidyalaya

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
List A7701072815.2815369.930016010
T20440692717.2554127.770010110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
List A7------------
T20416140---14.00-000