background-image
Narayan Chandra
background-image

Narayan Chandra

Bangladesh

Full Name

Narayan Chandra Saha

Born

December 08, 1979, Narayanganj, Dhaka

Age

41y 190d

Also Known As

Tapu

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC35034136.800000
List A22012116.000010
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3241511/1515.003.7524.0000
List A2905722/302/3028.503.8045.00000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
2000/01 - 2000/01
List A Matches
Span
2000/01 - 2000/01