Full Name

Naresh Gokul Gehlot

Born

December 24, 1982, Bikaner, Rajasthan

Age

38y 224d

Also Known As

Chinu

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Left arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC111923164718.5880739.150050
List A111112306923.0038260.200330
T208811404220.00129108.520012410
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC111388122/312/3140.503.5269.00000
List A11998311/391/3983.005.0399.00000
T208812117131/141/1457.008.4740.30000

Photos


NG Gehlot, Portrait, 2000
Gehlot, Portrait