Matches (13)
ENG v NZ (1)
WI v BDESH (1)
IRE v IND (1)
Ranji Trophy (1)
IND in ENG (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
IND-W in SL (1)

Full Name

Naseer Khan

Born

October 14, 1972, Quetta, Baluchistan

Age

49y 255d

Also Known As

Naseer Ahmed

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Other

Umpire

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC3564412758521.2508120
List A2220223457*13.000150
T20651472511.7539120.51005100
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3547642649616/17443.423.3378.0140
List A22101887481/181/18109.255.15127.2000
T206611515373/313/3121.857.9816.4000
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatUmpire
FC33
List A44
T2011
Photos
Naseem Khan of Customs who made 45 runs  &  Tahir Rasheed