Matches (14)
WI v NZ (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
ENG v SA (1)
Women's Hundred (1)
RL Cup (7)
ZIM v IND (2)
Asia Cup QLF (1)

Full Name

Nasim Khan

Born

June 01, 1976, Quetta

Age

46y 79d

Also Known As

Mohammad Naseem

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC8915612444015130.83924340
List A60592206012336.14313120
T20111101543214.00140110.000017200
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC8934219232/1764.003.36114.000
List A6015814221/41/471.005.3979.0000
T2011------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Quetta Bears vs United Bank30--09-Mar-2012KarachiList A
Quetta Bears vs Tigers0--29-Feb-2012KarachiList A
Quetta vs Lahore Ravi0 & 14--30-Oct-2011LahoreFC
Quetta vs Karachi W7 & 71/3212-Oct-2011KarachiFC
Quetta vs Hyd (Pakstn)32 & 26*--06-Oct-2011Hyderabad (Sind)FC
Photos
Nasim Khan- Portrait