background-image
Nasir Ahmed
background-image

Nasir Ahmed

Bangladesh

INTL CAREER: 1988 - 1990

Full Name

Nasir Ahmed

Born

January 01, 1964, Dacca

Age

57y 216d

Also Known As

Nasu

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
ODI742251112.506240.320011
List A742251112.500011
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI7------------
List A7000-----000
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatReferee
List A11
Nasir Ahmed
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player

List A Matches
Span
1988/89 - 1990/91