Full Name

Neeraj Kumar

Born

November 15, 1978, Patna, Bihar

Age

42y 254d

Also Known As

Neeru

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC351765119.000170
List A220532.500000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3000-----000
List A2000-----000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

List A Matches
Span
1998/99 - 1998/99

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATWKDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Jharkhand vs Tripura51 & 03c/0s & 1c/0s25-Dec-2006AgartalaFC
Jharkhand vs Services01c/0s & 2c/0s17-Dec-2006JamshedpurFC

Photos


Neeraj Kumar, Portrait, 2000
Neeraj Kumar, Portrait