background-image
Niaz Morshed
background-image

Niaz Morshed

Bangladesh

Full Name

Mohammad Niaz Morshed

Born

November 30, 1976, Khulna

Age

44y 244d

Also Known As

Poltu

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC5801025112.750110
List A353444966516.5302130
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC522410221/951.002.73112.0000
List A35645447204/174/1722.354.1532.20200

Debut/Last Matches - Player