Nicolaj Laegsgaard

Denmark
Nicolaj Laegsgaard
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2022
Most viewed players
Most viewed players
Browse other players
Afghanistan
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Nicolaj Damgaard Laegsgaard

Born

November 18, 1996, Herning, Denmark

Age

25y 316d

Also Known As

Nicolaj Jorgensen

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I141312949124.50203144.82012716100
List A10921046914.8510797.190114480
T20141312949124.50203144.82012716100
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I1412246211183/213/2111.725.1413.6000
List A1010528268216/66/612.763.0425.1110
T201412246211183/213/2111.725.1413.6000
Nicolaj Laegsgaard portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Nicolaj Laegsgaard sends down a delivery
Nicolaj Laegsgaard erupts after taking a wicket