Matches (18)
IPL (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Vitality Blast (8)
4-Day Championship (3)
BAN v SL (1)
SL-W in PAK (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
T20 Challenge (1)

Full Name

Wijesekera Nihal Mahinda Zoysa

Born

April 09, 1970, Colombo

Age

52y 48d

Also Known As

Zoyee

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC14123915506817022.62619690
List A545188537719.8302200
T204415235*17.336481.25006010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1411553769332747/7925.302.6756.791
List A5416591160534/164/1621.884.1931.3300
T2043543922/192/1919.504.3327.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Police SC vs Burgher24 & 14/21 & 4/8126-Dec-2008Colombo (Police)FC
Police SC vs Burgher150/1824-Dec-2008Colombo (Police)List A
Police SC vs Saracens0 & 00/2 & 1/1719-Dec-2008Colombo (Police)FC
Police SC vs Panadura204/1617-Dec-2008Colombo (Police)List A
Police SC vs Panadura22 & 25--12-Dec-2008PanaduraFC
Photos
Nihil Soysa
Nihil Soysa - Portrait