Matches (14)
West Indies v India T20I Series (1)
CWG 2022 (2)
Men's Hundred (1)
ZIM v BDESH (1)
BDESH-A in WI (1)
RL Cup (8)

Full Name

Nimesha Viduranga Bandara Mendis

Born

January 11, 1996, Kandy

Age

26y 208d

Nicknames

Menda

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Height

5ft 5in

Education

St. Sylvester College, Kandy

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC11173123348.7832837.500015000
List A410333.001127.27000010
T2013623613*9.004875.00000110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC11171332779264/416/6729.963.5051.2200
List A4419911354/264/2622.603.4039.8100
T201312240312102/232/2331.207.8024.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
SL Air SC vs Moors9 & 5*0/10 & 4/8318-Mar-2022KatunayakeOTHER
SL Air SC vs Col CC2 & 01/6018-Feb-2022KatunayakeOTHER
SL Air SC vs Ace Capital--1/3113-Mar-2021KatunayakeT20
SL Air SC vs Nondescripts20/3109-Mar-2021Colombo (PSS)T20
SL Air SC vs Colts6*2/5007-Mar-2021Colombo (CCC)T20