Full Name

Nondumiso Shangase

Born

April 05, 1996, Durban

Age

26y 50d

Nicknames

Nondu, Ndumi

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Batting Allrounder

Education

Sithabile Secondary School

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODI72014107.004134.14003010
WT20I721646.001346.15001020
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI7731123552/432/4347.004.5362.2000
WT20I77759573/203/2013.577.6010.7000
Nondumiso Shangase portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I