background-image
Norma Wilson
background-image

Norma Wilson

Australia

INTL CAREER: 1961 - 1963

Full Name

Norma Wilson

Born

September 14, 1929, Colac, Victoria

Age

92y 11d

Also Known As

Norma Gardner

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST3501993.800061
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST3------------
Norma Wilson
Explore Statsguru Analysis