Full Name

Ockert Johannes Erasmus

Born

January 20, 1988, Ladysmith, Natal

Age

33y 109d

Nicknames

Ocki

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC36601211738124.43224752.20041496120
List A52331029627*12.8646064.3400232220
T20201246820*8.5010763.55002050
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3658559427401087/629/5425.372.9351.70340
List A525022291689694/184/1824.474.5432.30300
T202020413435275/205/2016.116.3115.20110

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Boland vs Namibia15*1/3522-Feb-2015PaarlList A
Boland vs Namibia45 & 3*0/39 & 1/6019-Feb-2015PaarlFC
Boland vs KZN-Inland--1/1915-Feb-2015PietermaritzburgList A
Boland vs KZN-Inland38 & 03/40 & 4/4812-Feb-2015PietermaritzburgFC
Boland vs Gauteng142/4224-Jan-2015PaarlList A