Patsy May

Australia
Patsy May
INTL CAREER: 1968 - 1976
Browse other players
England
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Patricia May

Born

August 22, 1947, Camberwell, Melbourne, Victoria

Age

75y 98d

Also Known As

Patricia Fayne

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST764381719.000020
WODI942166*8.000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST71199631962/332/6653.161.92166.0000
WODI9840916672/32/323.712.4358.4000
Patsy May
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI