background-image
Paul Coverdale
background-image

Paul Coverdale

England
Paul Coverdale

Full Name

Paul Stephen Coverdale

Born

July 24, 1983, Harrogate, Yorkshire

Age

38y 177d

Nicknames

Flaps

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Height

5ft 10in

Education

Wellingborough College, Loughborough University

relations

(father)

TEAMS

Paul Coverdale is a young allrounder who has yet to represent Northamptonshire's senior side. He is the son of Stephen Coverdale, the former Yorkshire player.
Sam Collins September 2006

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC110111111.004027.50001000
List A430331911.000020
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC12793911/361/3939.002.9679.0000
List A41146911/211/2169.003.63114.0000

Photos


Paul Coverdale portrait, 2006