background-image
Peg Taylor
background-image

Peg Taylor

New Zealand

INTL CAREER: 1935 - 1935

Full Name

Margaret Jean Taylor

Born

February 19, 1917, Christchurch, Canterbury

Died

July 22, 2004, Christchurch, Canterbury, (aged 87y 154d)

Also Known As

Peggy Davies

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST120331.500000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST11966211/621/6262.003.8796.0000
Margaret Jean Taylor
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player