Matches (14)
IRE v AFG (2)
Women's Hundred (1)
RL Cup (6)
Men's Hundred (1)
WI v NZ (1)
ENG v SA (1)
BDESH-A in WI (1)
CWC League 2 (1)

Full Name

Peta Verco

Born

March 02, 1956, Moora, Western Australia

Age

66y 163d

Also Known As

Peta Cook

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium, Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST1320176510540.2614120
WODI201723005220.000220
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST13232058492213/203/3523.421.4398.0000
WODI201781732993/93/936.552.4190.7000
Peta Verco
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI